VILLAGE DANCE CENTER

                                                 CLASS SCHEDULE

                                                       2020/2021

‚Äč

STUDIO I                                                                       STUDIO II

 

MONDAY

 

2:45-3:45         Preschool Ballet/Tap                          2:45-3:45          Preschool Ballet/Tap

3:45-4:45         Kindergarten                                       3:45-4:45           Kindergarten

4:45-5:30        Acro 3                                                    4:45-5:30           Acro 4              

5:30-6:15         Jazz 3                                                     5:30-6:15           Jazz 4

6:15-7:15          Jazz  Adv 2                                            6:15-7:15            Pointe Adv1

7:15-8:30         Ballet Adv 2                                          7:15-8:15            Jazz Adv 1

                                         

TUESDAY

 

2:45-3:45        Preschool Ballet/Tap            

3:45-4:30       Ballet 1                                                    3:45-4:30         Tap 4

4:30-5:30       Ballet 4                                                   4:30-5:15          Tap 1

5:30-6:30       Ballet Adv 1                                           5:40-6:30         Tap Adv 2                     

6:30-7:30       Pointe Adv 2                                         6:30-7:15           Tap Adv 1

7:30-8:30       Company  Senior

 

WEDNESDAY

 

3:45-4:30       Ballet 2                                                   3:45-4:30         Tap 3

4:30-5:15        Ballet 3                                                  4:30-5:15          Tap 2

5:15-6:00       Acro Adv 1                                             5:15-6:00         Acro  Junior

6:00-6:45      Pointe Junior 2                                     6:00-6:45         Pointe Junior 1

6:45-7:45       Acro Adv 2                                             6:45-7:30          Tap Junior

 

THURSDAY

 

2:45-3:45       Preschool Ballet/Tap

3:45-4:30       Acro 1                                                    3:45-4:30          Acro 2

4:30-5:15       Jazz 1                                                      4:30-5:15           Jazz 2

5:15-6:15        Ballet Junior 1                                      5:15-6:15            Jazz Junior 2

6:15-7:15        Ballet Junior 2                                      6:15-7:15            Jazz Junior 1

7:15-8:00       Company Junior                                 7:15-8:30           Ballet Open